Logo der HdM

International Week: 23th to 27th November 2015

Monday, 23  & Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Games Day

 

Thursday, 26 November 2015

Detailed Programme of the International Day:

 

Room 012

Room 013

09:00

Instituto Profesional Duoc UC Chile - Josia Scheytt

University of Cyril and Method in Trnava - Eva Jankovská 

09:15

California State University Campus Long Beach - Robert Sucher

Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek - Ivana Bestvina Bukvic  

09:30

Hanzehogeschool Groningen - Mayelina Harrigan

Moscow State University of Printing Arts - Anastasia Kazakova

break

Room 012

Room 013

10:00

Das Baden-Württemberg-STIPENDIUM: Bewegt. Wirkt. Stiftet an. 

- Ulrich Track

Universidad Técnica de Ambato - Paola Hidalgo

10:15

Oulu University of Applied Sciences - Minna Kamula 

Welcome in Antwerp: A Multinational and Multidisciplinary Project Based Experience, Artesis Plantijn Hogeschool - Wim Lauwers 

10:30

Universitá degli Studi di Salerno - Andrea Filardi 

University of Library Studies and Information Technologies and UNESCO Chair: an international perspective - Tania Todorova 

10:45

Communications programs at Syracuse University's Newhouse School in Upstate New York - Bradley W. Gorham 

Haccettepe University Ankara - Tuna Çapar

11:00

Hogeschool van Amsterdam - Jan-Hein Eggers 

Université Nancy II - Alexia Deschamps, Mylène Juy

11:15

Arteveldehogeschool Gent - Christel De Maeyer 

Gjøvik University College - a small internationally recognized university college now merging into Norway’s largest university: Norwegian university of science and technology (NTNU)
- Jens Barland 

break

Room 012

Room 013

11:45

Auslandssemester als Free Mover:

Schwerpunkt Nordamerika & Asien
- Tanja Bauer, College Contact GmbH 

Leeds Beckett University - Alexander Breitfeld

12:00

Grenoble INP-Pagora, the International School for Paper, Print Media and Biomaterials - Mélanie Bay
 

12:15

NTU Singapore - Hannah Chen Min Fong, Shermain Gui Ping Lee 

University of the Basque Country - Leire Jauregibeitia Ansotegui 

12:30

Universidade do Porto - Jorge Loures 

Introducing the world of International Business Innovation, Hogeschool Inholland - Wim Viets 

12:45

University of The West of Scotland
- Calum McCaffery, Michal Sestak

Universidad de Málaga - Claudia Martin Garrido

13:00

Vilnius Gediminas Technical University - Justas Nugaras

Saint-Petersburg State University of Technology and Design
- Elizaveta Oleinikova

 

Room 012

Room 013

13:15

Studieren an der California State University - Anita Binder

The Hague University of Applied Sciences - Menno van Jarwaarde 

13:30

The Canadian exchange opportunity, Ryerson University Toronto
- Martin Habekost 

Edinburgh Napier University - Blair Maclennan, Desislava Yancheva

13:45

Helsinki Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
- Anna Sperryn, Nina Hellman

FH St. Pölten - Julia Anditsch, Clara Rockenbauer, Judith Tscherny 

14:00

California State University Campus Fullerton - Michael Crane

Institute of Art, Design and Technology (IADT) Dublin - Sylwia Calka 

 

Room 012

Room 013

14:15

Future Centric education at Linköping University: New Bachelor and Master programmes within Visual Communication - Tobias Trofast 

Universidad de las Américas Puebla - Raul Fernando

14:30

Stenden University of Applies Sciences & Exchange - Jort Harmsen 

Oslo & Akershus University College - Fredrik Stuve, Herman Ringstad

14:45

Oregon State University - Doruntina Deliu 

Université Paris-Est, Marne-la-Vallée - Timothè Grière, Lauriane Granmagnat

15:00

Zürcher Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften
- Karin Wenger, Yasmin Bleiker

Technological Educational Institute Athens
- Rodothea Louraki, Alexandra Skoulaxenou 

15:15

Study in Antwerp: Crossover-programme for creative entrepreneurship in the heart of Europe, Karel de Grote University College - Karlien Rybels 

Universitat Pompeu Fabra Barcelona
- Claudia Guillén Santos, Teresa Perez Puyal

break

Room 012

Room 013

16:00

FH Joanneum Graz - Markus Eichberger 

Studieren in Australien und Neuseeland, GOstralia!GOzealand! - Julia Berger

Macquarie University - Natalie Spicer

Griffith University - Chanelle Baker

Monash University Malaysia - Caroline Nguyen

16:15

Creative Media & Game Technologies at Saxion University of Applied Sciences - Hester van der Ent 

16:30

Insider tip Ljubljana: in the heart of Europe & designed for ERASMUS - Nadja Kögel, Ksenija Ozebek

16:45

Universidad de Granada - Raquel Garcia Cabrerizo 

17:00

 

 

Friday, 27 November 2015

International Entrepreneurship Summit

 

Termine

Weitere Termine im HdM-Kalender

Absolventenverabschiedung in Outlook eintragen 29.07.2016 Absolventenverabschiedung mehr

Kinderforschertage 2016 in Outlook eintragen 01.08.2016 - 02.08.2016 Kinderforschertage 2016 mehr

Ersti-Infomesse Wintersemester 2016/17 in Outlook eintragen 30.09.2016 Ersti-Infomesse Wintersemester 2016/17 mehr

Vorlesungsbeginn Wintersemester 2016/17 in Outlook eintragen 04.10.2016 Vorlesungsbeginn Wintersemester 2016/17 mehr

Vega Camp 2016 in Outlook eintragen 21.10.2016 Vega Camp 2016 mehr

MediaNight in Outlook eintragen 26.01.2017 MediaNight mehr

Weitere Termine im HdM-Kalender

© Hochschule der Medien 2016 | Impressum | Hinweise zum Datenschutz Login